Wednesday, October 31, 2007

MY DINNER

Is dinner time!! hahaha!! why am i so happy? because i like to eat! specially when my mom cook something i like most. Muahahahaaaa.....well just like to share my mom's special!

Spicy Sotong


Luncheon meat


Vege with some carrot on top(dont know the name)


Another View

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usOoooooooooo!! So Nice.........

5 comments:

Rash said...

Hey you are doing a great job too and thanks for the comments you dropped on my blog. I am kinda new in blogging too but learned quite a lot from my other friend bloggers.

Want to do link exchange? I see that you are not earning any money from your blog. I can teach you ma..and we can go mamak and discuss on making money online.

I have a dream to become a full time blogger like many other malaysians.

Add me at msn - themoneymaker07@hotmail.com

We chat and discuss there easier.
Have a nice day!

Crystal aka Bing Qi Ling said...

Wow your mum is a chef? The dish all looks like those from restaurant :P

I have a fren used to say when you cook a dish if its good must make sure decorate it nicely else also no one will eat right?

Btw the dish you don't know the name if not mistaken is 'Kao Choi Fa' LoL

erinalaw said...

Mum is always the best. She is the greatest!!!!

Michael Song said...

u r one lucky man aron... always gotta eat homecooked... me missing my home cooked meals now... sob sob...

Anonymous said...

http://connections.blackboard.com/people/1755b9ba7d Buy amoxil online
http://connections.blackboard.com/people/d3f4f89d59 Buy Cheap Bactrim
http://connections.blackboard.com/people/76b8b13755 Buy Celebrex Online